Skip to content

Terms and Privacy

Terms and Privacy

Terms and Conditions

Through use of our website, you accept and agree to our terms and conditions, and hold responsibility for your actions within our Site.

We reserve the right to update, change or replace any information on our Site at any point in time, including but not limited to, prices, products and availability.
It is your responsibility to check our Site for any updates and changes and accept those changes through use of the website.

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The With Love Shop via www.fromsugarwithlove.com.au

From Sugar With Love is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and strives to achieve the greatest of care for all its visitors and customers.

Collection of your personal information

Personal information is only collected on the basis of providing details for generating a purchase. Some personal information, such as name and address are needed in order to ship products and to communicate with you.

Sharing of your personal information

Some personal information is provided to Australia Post for customer freight shipping. They only receive the information they need to deliver the product. We make sure no other personal information is shared with anyone to ensure confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

When you visit the Site, we collect nonidentifiable information, which helps us with the analytics of our website (such as visitor traffic). This data helps us to improve our Site and how people interact with it.
Personal information you input into the Site, in regards to making a purchase, is used to process and complete your order. Additionally, we use this information to communicate with you.
We also use information given to us to screen our orders and our Site for potential risks or fraud.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

From Sugar With Love may make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy in any way, you should not use our Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. Please contact us if you would like to do so. For security purposes, you will need to lodge your request in multiple formats.

Images

All images on this Site are not to be copied or modified in any way. From Sugar With Love does not permit any images to be used by any other person or Site. If you see any of our images other than on www.fromsugarwithlove.com.au or our affiliated social media, please report it to us immediately.

For more information about our privacy policy, or if you have any questions, concerns or complaints, please contact us via email at: For more information about our privacy policy, or if you have any questions, concerns or complaints, please contact us via email at: [email protected]

Returns/Exchange Policy

Please purchase your items carefully as From Sugar With Love does not accept returns or refunds on our goods, unless defective.
If you have received an item that is defective, please contact us within 2 days of receiving the product. Include the order number, information about the defect and attach photos.
Once your information has been reviewed, we will contact you about a replacement only.
There are NO change of mind returns or refunds.
There are strictly NO returns or refunds on custom made orders.
Our products are designed to come into contact with food, therefore we cannot accept returns or refunds, unless defective as stated before.

Please also make sure you enter the correct shipping address. If there is an error, contact us immediately to change the address. Once your order has been shipped, unfortunately we will be unable to help. If the order is resent back to us, you will need to re-pay the postage to have it sent to you.

Payment and Delivery

We accept payment via PayPal & Credit Card.

Processing your order

Each order is processed, prepared and created, packaged & then shipped via Australia Post.
From Sugar With Love only ships within Australia.
All products are made in Australia.

Processing Times –

All Embossers, Cake Toppers and Cake Boards (custom and non-custom) are shipped within 2-5 days of order being placed. If you need an item faster, please contact us.

Please also make sure you enter the correct shipping address. If there is an error, contact us immediately to change the address. Once your order has been shipped, unfortunately we will be unable to help. If the order is resent back to us, you will need to re-pay the postage to have it sent to you.

Once your order has been completed, we will dispatch it via Australia Post.  We will notify you (via email) of a tracking number shortly after your order has shipped and you can track the progress via the Australia Post Website.

Delivery Options –

Standard Shipping – Regular Parcel Post via Australia Post. $9.95.

This shipping method usually takes 3-7 days to arrive once shipped, depending on your location.

If you require your order to arrive sooner, we recommend you choose Express Shipping.

Express Shipping via Australia Post. $14.95.

Express post shipping usually takes around 1-2 business days to arrive once shipped, depending on your location.